Monday, June 18, 2012

Wild Yams Benefits

Wild Yam Dioscorea villosa

Dioscorea villosa
Common Names
Wild Yam Root , Colic root, rheumatism root
Botanical Name
Dioscorea villosa
Family
DIOSCOREACEAE

No comments:

Post a Comment